EXEMPLIFYING EXCELLENCE THROUGH SUSTAINABLE SERVICE

Target 1: Excellence in Education- Pamela Daniels

                  HBCU For Life- Tyese Lawrence, Leslie Rorie and Cassandra Guirdy-Benion

                  #CAP-Pamela Daniels

                   Sorrelles Club- Ivy White

                   K-8 Summer Program- Ashley Love


Target 2: Women's Healthcare and Wellness- Thais Hall

                   Breast Cancer Awareness- Andrea Burks

                   Care for the Caregiver- Jennifer Bryant-Meeks

                   Heart Health- Patricia Blake-Smith

                   Nutrition and Wellness for Life- Jennifer Bryant-Meeks


Target 3: Building Your Economic Legacy- Shunya Cleveland

                   Financial Planning and Asset Accumulation- Shunya Cleveland

                   Entrepreneurship and the Black Dollar 365- Polly Lenear

                   Operation AKA Assist- Barbara Morgan

                   Credit Repair and Monitoring- Polly Lenear


Target 4: The Arts!- Anicia Battles and Helen Dove-Jones


Target 5: Global Impact- Dorian Roberts and Sonja Bracy

    


CHAPTER STANDING COMMITTEES

Archives- Joan Wilkerson

Audit- Alice Cole

Budget and Finance- Jackie Foster

Bylaws- Phillicia Burchett-Miller

Connections- Connie Mitchell

Membership- Shermanita Cotton

Nominating Committee- Cheryl Taylor

Protocol- Ledra Taylor

Publicity- Rhoda Littles

Risk Management- Ashanta Boarden

Rituals- Tonie Stokes

Sister Relations- Kenyatta Jackson-Lewis

Standards- Patricia Thornhill

Technology- Dorian Roberts


SPECIAL AND AD HOC COMMITTEES

Birthday Calendar- Marilyn Stewart

EAF- Ronneisha Carter

Housing- Darla Johnson-Cook

Metro Detro NPHC Representative- Ivy White, Danielle Williams and Rakiba Mitchell

Ringing Pearls- Minnie Brooks

Scrapbook-Rhoda Littles

Ways and Means- LaTonya Millben

Memorial Day Parade- Kesha Akridge

Pearl Tones- Jean Johnson


Eta Iota Omega    

 P.O. Box 187         

Inkster, MI 48141

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software